English (Immunology)
enhancing
CONT: prolonged survival of tumour cells in animals previously immunized with antigens of the tumour owing to the presence of "enhancing" or "facilitating" antibodies that prevent an immune response against these antigens.
French (Immunologie)
facilitant
DEF: Se dit d'un agent contribuant à accélérer, amplifier ou potentialiser une action.