English (Human Diseases)
challenge infection
CONT: Animals immunized with nucleoprotein antigen(one of the two major antigens of the rabies virus) are not protected against challenge infection.
French (Maladies humaines)
infection d'épreuve [feminine noun]
CONT: Les animaux immunisés avec l'antigène nuclérotéique ne sont pas protégés contre l'infection d'épreuve.