English (Veterinary Medicine)
challenge infection
OBS: animals immunized with nucleoprotein antigen(one of the two major antigens of the rabies virus) are not protected against challenge infection.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
infection d'épreuve
OBS: les animaux immunisés avec l'antigène nucléoprotéinique ne sont pas protégés contre l'infection d'épreuve. OMS