English (Immunology)
immunizing substance [correct]
CONT: (The nature of blood products) and the limitations of the techniques by which they are prepared and tested are such that the possible presence of certain infectious agents or immunizing substances cannot be universally avoided.
French (Immunologie)
substance immunisante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (Il est) impossible de garantir, actuellement, l'absence d'agents infectieux ou de substances immunisantes dans (des produits sanguins).