English (Immunology)
trivalent vaccine [correct]
DEF: A vaccine with three strains or types of immunizing agent.
OBS: For example, trivalent polio vaccine consists of polio immunotypes 1, 2, and 3.
French (Immunologie)
vaccin trivalent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.
Spanish (Inmunología)
vacuna trivalente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vacuna [que] contiene tres antígenos correspondientes a tres tipos distintos de virus gripales.