English (Immunology)
diphtheria anatoxin [correct]
DEF: A sterile solution of formaldehyde-treated products of the growth of Corynebacterium diphtheriae, used as an active immunizing agent.
French (Immunologie)
anatoxine diphtérique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le vaccin [antidiphtérique] est une anatoxine diphtérique purifiée obtenue par détoxification de la toxine par le formol, absorbée ou non, sur hydroxyde d'aluminium. L'anatoxine diphtérique est toujours associée à d'autres vaccins.