English (Immunology)
trivalent influenza vaccine [correct]
OBS: trivalent vaccine : A vaccine with three strains or types of immunizing agent.
OBS: influenza vaccine: A killed or inactivated sterile suspension of influenza virus grown in embryonated chicken eggs.
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Immunologie)
vaccin antigrippal trivalent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.