English (Animal Diseases)
competitive enzyme-immunoassay [correct]
OBS: A rapid diagnostic test for poultry diseases.
OBS: Immunoassay : The quantitative determination of either antibody or antigen, e. g. hormones, drugs, vitamins, and specific proteins, by means of antigen-antibody interaction
French (Maladies des animaux)
dosage immuno-enzymatique par compétition [correct, masculine noun]; dosage immuno-enzymatique par compétition [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Test rapide de diagnostic immunologique en pathologie aviaire.
OBS: Immuno-enzymatique (méthodes de titrage) : Méthodes de titrage immunologique dans lesquelles une enzyme utilisée comme marqueur permet de rendre visible la réaction antigène-anticorps.