English (Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
magnetic microcarrier [correct]
DEF: Type of microbead that has magnetic properties and can be used in magnetic immunoassay.
French (Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
microporteur magnétique [proposal, masculine noun]; microcapsule magnétique [proposal, feminine noun]