English (Immunology)
competitive immunoassay [correct]; competitive assay [correct]
CONT: Competitive immunoassays rely on the competition between a labeled and unlabeled antigen for a limited number of antibody binding sites.
CONT: Competitive assay [is] a form of immunoassay in which residues in the sample compete with known amounts of the test analyte for a limited number of antibody binding sites on the test media.
French (Immunologie)
dosage par compétition [correct, masculine noun]; dosage immunologique de type compétitif [correct, masculine noun]; essai compétitif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Production d'un] anticorps artificiel dirigé contre l'acide mycophénolique [...] La préparation de cet anticorps artificiel constitue la première étape à l'élaboration d'un nouvel essai compétitif hétérogène pour l'acide mycophénolique.