English (Genetics; Centesis and Samplings)
immunoassay [correct]
DEF: The measurement of antigen-antibody interaction, utilizing such procedures as immunofluorescent techniques, radioimmunoassay and nonradioisotopic immunoassay.
French (Génétique; Ponctions et prélèvements)
immuno-essai [correct, masculine noun]; immunoessai [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Test qualitatif ou quantitatif, mettant en jeu une réaction immunologique.
Spanish (Genética; Centesis y muestras)
inmunoensayo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Examen de líquidos corporales tales como la sangre y la orina para la detección de ciertos antígenos, anticuerpos y otras sustancias biológicas.