English (Immunology)
fluorometric enzyme immunoassay [correct]
OBS: Using fluorescent, radioactive and light-emission techniques, procedures have been developed which can measure extremely small quantities of enzyme. Such procedures, when applied to enzyme immunoassays, allow measurement of very small quantities of antigen or antibody.
French (Immunologie)
dosage immunoenzymatique fluorimétrique [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Méthodes immunoenzymatiques : Ces techniques, très nombreuses, utilisent le pouvoir amplifiant de réactions enzymatiques, les enzymes employées étant fixées sur Ag ou sur Ac (...). Un certain nombre de techniques couplant les réactions Ag-Ac et les phénomènes de fluorescence sont en cours de développement.