English (Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
immunochemistry [correct]; chemoimmunology [correct]
DEF: That branch of biological science concerned with the physical chemical basis of immune phenomena and their interactions.
French (Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
immunochimie [correct, feminine noun]; immuno-chimie [feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de la biochimie utilisant conjointement des techniques immunologiques et biochimiques (dosages radio-immunologiques, immuno-électrophorèse, par exemple).
Spanish (Bioquímica; Biotecnología)
inmunoquímica [feminine noun]; quimioinmunología [feminine noun]