English (Cytology)
macrophage series [correct]
CONT: Although immunocompetent passenger cells, especially those of the macrophage or dendritic series, are important in initiating rejection, their elimination does not prevent ultimate islet cell destruction.
CONT: The reactivity of a monoclonal antibody against cells of the monocyte-macrophage series in sections of normal and inflamed human tissues.
French (Cytologie)
série des macrophages [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Précurseurs des macrophages de la moelle osseuse. Caractéristiques fonctionnelles des premières cellules de la série des macrophages chez la souris.