English (Blood)
conglutination [correct]
DEF: Agglutination by conglutinin or immunoconglutinin of bacteria or erythrocytes in the presence of specific antibody or complements.
French (Sang)
conglutination [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Thrombus blanc : il est fréquent, toujours petit; c'est un caillot déconglutination, formé de plaquettes et d'un peu de fibrine. Il s'observe dans les capillaires et les petites artères.
Spanish (Sangre)
conglutinación [feminine noun]