English (Immunology)
immunocytochemistry [correct]; immunohistochemistry [correct]
DEF: A histologic and cytologic process in which antigens can be identified using specific antibodies labeled with fluorescein or enzymes that can give a colored reaction product.
French (Immunologie)
immunocytochimie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Révélation des structures antigéniques dans les cellules à l'aide d'anticorps marqués.
Spanish (Inmunología)
inmunocitoquímica [feminine noun]