English (Epidemiology; Scientific Research)
documented case [correct]
CONT: Researchers have described the first documented case of a child being cured of HIV [human immunodeficiency virus]. The case involves a two-year-old child in Mississippi diagnosed with HIV at birth and immediately put on antiretroviral therapy.
French (Épidémiologie; Recherche scientifique)
cas prouvé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le premier cas prouvé a été rapporté en France en 1997, appelé TIBOLA pour [tick-borne lymphadenitis].
Spanish (Epidemiología; Investigación científica)
caso documentado [correct, masculine noun]