English (Human Diseases)
athemia [correct]; athymism [correct]
DEF: [The] congenital absence of the thymus gland, often with associated immunodeficiency.
French (Maladies humaines)
athymie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Absence de thymus.
OBS: [L'athymie] entraîne un déficit immunitaire.