English (Nuclear Medicine)
passive immunodiffusion [correct]
CONT: After 6 weeks of immunization, passive immunodiffusion disclosed precipitating antibodies against the nickel-albumin complex in the serum of the rabbits.
OBS: Contact Dermatitis, Dec 1979, 5 (6) p378-82.
French (Médecine nucléaire)
immunodiffusion passive [correct, feminine noun]