English (Immunology)
radioimmunoelectrophoresis
DEF: Immunoelectrophoresis in which a radiolabeled antigen or antibody is located within a specific precipitin arc using auto-radiography.
French (Immunologie)
radio-immunoélectrophorèse [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Inmunología)
radioinmunoelectroforesis [correct, feminine noun]