English (Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
immunoelectrophoresis [correct]; IE [correct]
DEF: A method of studying protein amounts and characteristics in body fluid by using electrophoresis.
French (Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
immunoélectrophorèse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Séparation des constituants antigéniques d'un mélange sous l'effet d'un champ électrique, suivie de leur précipitation au moyen des anticorps correspondants.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Biotecnología)
inmunoelectroforesis [correct, feminine noun]