English (Centesis and Samplings; Veterinary Hygiene)
immunofluorescent serum conjugates [plural]
CONT: Immunofluorescent serum conjugates used for diagnosis of infectious bronchitis,... were tested for potency and specificity...
French (Ponctions et prélèvements; Hygiène vétérinaire)
immun-sérums conjugués [masculine noun, plural]; immun-sérums couplés [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] des immun-sérums conjugués (on dit aussi couplés) à un fluorochrome, utilisés pour le diagnostic de la bronchite infectieuse [...]