English (Immunology)
tolerogen
DEF: An antigen used to introduce tolerance, particularly a form of antigen(usually a soluble form) that induces tolerance, as distinguished from an immunogen, another form(usually an insoluble form) that induces immunity.
French (Immunologie)
tolérogène [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Antigène qui donne lieu à un phénomène de tolérance immunitaire.
Spanish (Inmunología)
tolerógeno [correct, masculine noun]