English (Immunology)
human diploid cell vaccine [correct]; HDCV [correct]
DEF: A rabies vaccine prepared from rabies virus grown in human diploid cell culture and inactivated. It is highly immunogenic and causes few reactions.
French (Immunologie)
vaccin préparé sur cellules diploïdes humaines [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.