English (Immunology; Medication)
Freund’s incomplete adjuvant
DEF: A water-in-oil emulsion that lacks the mycobacteria present in Freund's complete adjuvant but nonetheless has moderate capacity to potentiate immunogenicity when administered with a soluble antigen.
French (Immunologie; Médicaments)
adjuvant incomplet de Freund
DEF: Émulsion d'eau dans l'huile sans mycobactéries.
Spanish (Inmunología; Medicamentos)
adyuvante incompleto de Freund [correct, masculine noun]