English (Immunology)
immunoglobulin superfamily [correct]; superfamily [correct]
CONT: A superfamily is a group of protein domains that share sequence similarity due to common ancestry. Although the protein domain often extends the entire length of protein, those proteins with more than one domain may belong to more than one superfamily.
French (Immunologie)
superfamille des immunoglobulines [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Famille la plus importante des molécules de surface englobant les immunoglobulines (Ig), les récepteurs des cellules T (TCR), certaines parties des molécules du complexe majeur d'histocompatibilité (CMH), le CD4, le CD8, les récepteurs FC des Ig.
Spanish (Inmunología)
superfamilia de las inmunoglobulinas [correct, feminine noun]