English (Immunology)
k chain
DEF: One of the immunoglobulin light chain isotypes.
OBS: k = kappa.
French (Immunologie)
chaîne k [feminine noun]
DEF: Un des isotypes des chaînes légères d'immunoglobulines.
OBS: k = kappa.