English (Immunology)
high-affinity immunoglobulin E receptor [correct]; FceRI [correct]
CONT: The binding of IgE antibodies to their specific high-affinity receptor (FceRI) on mast cells and basophils leads to degranulation and release of mediators, which produce symptoms associated with allergic disease.
OBS: The "e" in FceRI stands for the greek epsilon letter
French (Immunologie)
récepteur de haute affinité pour l'immunoglobuline E [correct, masculine noun]; FceRI [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le FceRI est présent sur les mastocytes, les basophiles, les cellules de Langerhans, les cellules dendritiques, le monocyte et l'éosinophile.
OBS: Le "e" de FceRI remplace l'epsilon grec.