English (Immunology)
l chain
DEF: One of the immunoglobulin light chain isotypes.
OBS: l = lambda.
French (Immunologie)
chaîne l [feminine noun]
DEF: Un des isotypes de chaînes légères d'immunoglobulines.
OBS: l = lambda.