English (Immunology; Biotechnology)
idiotype [correct]
DEF: Antigenic determinant carried by the antigen combining site of each immunoglobulin.
French (Immunologie; Biotechnologie)
idiotype [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déterminant antigénique d'une immunoglobuline porté par la partie variable et lié à la spécificité de l'anticorps pour l'antigène.
Spanish (Inmunología; Biotecnología)
idiotipo [correct, masculine noun]