English (Urinary Tract)
immunoglobulin A nephropathy
CONT: Past evidence has shown that 10% to 30% of patients with immunoglobulin A nephropathy will progress to end-stage renal failure.
French (Appareil urinaire)
néphropathie à IgA [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La glomérulonéphrite (GN) à dépôts mésangiaux d'IgA est encore appelée (...) néphropathie à IgA.