English (Immunology; Morphology and General Physiology)
lymphoid cell
CONT: a mononuclear cell in lymphoid tissue which ultimately is concerned with humoral or cellular immunologic reactivity.
French (Immunologie; Morphologie et physiologie générale)
cellule lymphoïde [feminine noun]
CONT: dans un individu [...] les cellules lymphoïdes elles-mêmes sont sensibilisées à l'antigène en question.