English (Immunology)
anaphylotoxin [correct]
DEF: A substance which stimulates the release of histamines(which causes tissue inflammation) as part of an immunological response toward a foreign antigen.
French (Immunologie)
anaphylatoxine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Substance produite au cours de l'activation du complément (C3a et C5a), ayant la propriété de déclencher des manifestations analogues à celles du choc anaphylactique par dégranulation des mastocytes et des basophiles et libération d'histamine.
Spanish (Inmunología)
anafilactotoxina [correct, feminine noun]; anafilatoxina [correct, feminine noun]; anafilotoxina [correct, feminine noun]