English (Immunology)
eczematid [see observation]
DEF: A dermatosis thought to be produced by an immunological mechanism as a reaction to a pre-existing dermatosis elsewhere.
OBS: An imprecise usage.
French (Immunologie)
eczématide [feminine noun]
CONT: Le pityriasis alba (eczématide achromiante) responsable de macules dépigmentées un peu squameuses siège surtout sur le visage et les membres.