English (Genetics)
native antigen [correct]
CONT: A study has been made of the efficacy of different immunization protocols using low antigen levels for the generation of monoclonal antibodies capable of detecting antigens (ADCP) in processed tissues. Protocols using unprocessed native antigen immobilized on nitrocellulose were more efficient than soluble antigen in generating serum antibodies reactive with both native antigen and processed tissues. The derived monoclonal antibodies reacted with native but not processed antigen. The use of antigen immobilized on polyvinylidene (PVDF) and subsequently processed as for histochemistry was successful in generating monoclonal antibodies reactive with processed antigen.
OBS: Tiré de : Journal of Immunological Methods, 1990, 126(2), 175-182.
French (Génétique)
antigène natif [correct]
CONT: Dans les immunodosages, les dosages par déplacement sont basés sur une compétition entre l'antigène (hormone) natif à doser et l'antigène marqué vis-à-vis de l'anticorps.