English (Histology; Immunology)
foreign cell
CONT: Thus lymphocytes, which know their body's own cells, recognize others as foreign and trigger an immunological alarm.
French (Histologie; Immunologie)
cellule étrangère [feminine noun]
CONT: Les lymphocytes T reconnaissent à sa forme l'antigène qui caractérise la cellule étrangère.