English (Animal Diseases)
early polykaryocytosis inhibition test [correct]; EPI [correct]
DEF: Immunological test for enzootic bovine leukosis.
French (Maladies des animaux)
inhibition de la polycaryocytose précoce [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode immunologique de dépistage de la leucose bovine enzootique.