English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Sociology of Medicine)
community pediatrics [correct]
CONT: Many different disciplines including community pediatrics, cytogenetics, immunology and nutrition are engaged in studies of conditions such as accidents and poisoning, inherited and acquired abnormalities.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Sociologie de la médecine)
services médico-sociaux pour enfants [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir REMPED, 1986, vol. 6, fasc. 4126A10, p. 7.