English (Immunology)
immunoparasitology
DEF: Immunology as applied to the interaction of animal parasites and their hosts.
French (Immunologie)
immunoparasitologie [feminine noun]; immunologie parasitaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des phénomènes immunologiques provoqués par les parasites considérés comme antigènes.