English (Medication)
ampligen [correct]
DEF: A drug which has mismatched double stranded RNA, an antiviral and immunomodulator that may slow or block the progression of LAS or ARC into full-blown AIDS.
French (Médicaments)
ampligen [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Traitement à visée spécifique du VIH:analogues de nucléosides. L'ampligen. Il s'agit d'un A.R.N. bicaténaire possédant des propriétés antivirales et immunostimulantes.