English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
mangiferin [correct]
CONT: Mangiferin, a naturally occurring glucosylxanthone, has been described as having antidiabetic, antiproliferative, immunomodulatory and antioxydant activities.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
mangiférine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La mangue est également caractérisée par son contenu en mangiférine et en gallotannins, des composés phénoliques faisant partie de la famille des xanthones et des tannins.