English (Biochemistry)
immunoperoxidase assay [correct]
OBS: immuno = immune
OBS: peroxidase. An enzyme occurring esp. in plants, milk, and leukocytes and consisting of a protein complex with hematin groups that catalyzes the oxidation of various substances ... by peroxides.
OBS: assay. A chemical test to determine the presence or absence or more often the quantity of one or more components of a material ...
French (Biochimie)
test à l'immuno-peroxydase [correct, masculine noun]; test à l'immunoperoxydase [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: immuno = immunité
OBS: peroxydase. Enzyme à coenzyme tétrapyrollique [...], qui oxyde un substrat en utilisant l'oxygène atomique actif des peroxydes, en particulier l'eau oxygénée.
OBS: Équivalent tiré de la base de données PASCAL