English (Vessels (Medicine); Biotechnology)
immunoprotein [correct]
OBS: Any protein concerned with the immune system (antibodies, interferon and cytokines).
OBS: SOURCE: BIDNA-1983---57.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine); Biotechnologie)
immunoprotéine [feminine noun]
Spanish (Redes vasculares (Medicina); Biotecnología)
inmunoproteína [correct, feminine noun]