English (Immunology; Biotechnology)
immunostimulant [correct, noun]
DEF: An agent capable of stimulating immune responses.
French (Immunologie; Biotechnologie)
immunostimulant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substance stimulant les réponses immunitaires [...].
Spanish (Inmunología; Biotecnología)
inmunoestimulante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sustancia que dispara o mejora las defensas del organismo.