English (Blood)
myelo-suppressed [correct]
CONT: Strategies for the prevention of infection in the myelo-suppressed or immunosuppressed cancer patient.
OBS: myelosuppressive: inhibiting bone narrow activity, resulting in decreased production of blood cells and platelets.
French (Sang)
en myélosuppression
CONT: Cancéreux en myélosuppression.