English (Immunology)
immunophilin [correct]
DEF: A protein to which immunosuppressive drugs bind.
French (Immunologie)
immunophilline [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Protéine cytoplasmique, à laquelle se lient les drogues immunosuppressives, comme la cyclosporine A.
Spanish (Inmunología)
inmunofilina [correct, feminine noun]