English (Biochemistry)
glucocorticoid [correct]
DEF: Any of a group of corticosteroids(as cortisol) that are involved especially in carbohydrate, protein, and fat metabolism, that are anti-inflammatory and immunosuppressive, and that are used widely in medicine(as to alleviate the symptoms of rheumatoid arthritis)...
French (Biochimie)
glucocorticoïde [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Bioquímica)
glucocorticoide [masculine noun]