English (Immunology)
immunotransfusion [correct]
DEF: The use of blood or blood components from a donor which has developed an appropriate immune response to a particular pathogen. This is a form of adoptive immunotherapy.
French (Immunologie)
immunotransfusion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transfusion de sang provenant d'un donneur immunisé contre la maladie infectieuse dont est atteint le receveur.