English (Codes (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
immutability [correct]
CONT: Objects of built-in types like int(integer), float, bool, str(string), tuple [and] unicode are immutable. Objects of built-in types like list, set [and] dict(dictionary) are mutable. Custom classes are generally mutable. To simulate immutability in a class, one should override attribute settings and deletion to raise exceptions.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
immuabilité [correct, feminine noun]