English (Group Dynamics)
situational reconstruction [correct]
DEF: ... a technique whereby clients can construct a sense of options and of immutable givens in problematic circumstances.
OBS: Action-based techniques [in group therapy] were first developed by Moreno who created psychodrama. The leader directs a spontaneous scene in which the group members may reconstruct a situation in the lives of one of them.
French (Dynamique des groupes)
mise en situation [feminine noun]
OBS: La mise en situation peut devenir l'élément déclencheur de cette série de rencontres. (Guide pédagogique : thérapie de groupe)