English (Artificial Intelligence)
algorithmic determinism [correct]
CONT: Algorithmic determinism is the idea that probabilistic machine learning systems can create immutable classifications of individuals, reinforcing these classifications through feedback loops, resulting in the formation of filter bubbles and so called self-fulfilling prophecies.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
déterminisme algorithmique [correct, masculine noun]