English (Social Movements; Social Problems; Criminology)
hate group [correct]
DEF: An organization that – based on its official statements or principles, the statements of its leaders, or its activities – has beliefs or practices that attack or malign an entire class of people, typically for their immutable characteristics.
French (Mouvements sociaux; Problèmes sociaux; Criminologie)
groupe haineux [correct, masculine noun]; groupe d'activités haineuses [correct, masculine noun]; groupe de haine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe impliqué dans des pratiques qui sont parmi les plus destructives de discrimination et qui incitent à un sentiment de profonde antipathie à l'égard de groupes identifiables.