English (Animal Diseases; Crustaceans)
infectious myonecrosis [correct]; IMN [correct]
DEF: [A] viral disease [of crustaceans] caused by infectious myonecrosis virus (IMNV), a putative totivirus.
French (Maladies des animaux; Crustacés)
myonécrose infectieuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Infection des crustacés] causée par le virus de la myonécrose infectieuse.