English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
Indicated Mach Number [correct]; IMN [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
nombre de Mach indiqué [correct, masculine noun]; Mach indiqué [correct, masculine noun]