English (Military Organization; Communication and Information Management)
information management officer [correct, officially approved]; IMO [correct, officially approved]
CONT: If you do not know where your documents should reside, contact your IMO.
OBS: information management officer; IMO : designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Organisation militaire; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
officier de gestion de l'information [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; OGI [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Si vous ne savez pas à quel endroit conserver vos documents, communiquez avec votre officier de gestion de l'information (OGI).
OBS: officier de gestion de l'information; OGI : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.