English (Maritime Law)
deep sea certificate [correct]
DEF: A pilot certificate for deep-sea pilotage issued by an authority that is competent to do so according to a recommendation by the UN's [United Nations] International Maritime Organization(IMO).
French (Droit maritime)
certificat de pilotage en haute mer [correct, masculine noun]