English (Recruiting of Personnel)
impact and influence [correct]; IMP [correct]
CONT: ... it was agreed by all Selection Board members that the assessment of the competencies would be amended as follows: A2 - Impact and influence would be assessed by reference check rather than by interview ...
French (Recrutement du personnel)
incidence et influence [correct, feminine noun]; II [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] tous les membres du jury de sélection ont convenu que l'évaluation des compétences serait modifiée comme suit : Ca2 - Incidence et influence seraient évaluées au moyen de la vérification des références plutôt que d'une entrevue [...]