English (IT Security; Emergency Management)
computer security incident response team [correct, noun]; CSIRT [correct, noun]
DEF: A team within an organization responsible for preventing, detecting, and managing computer security incidents to minimize their impact.
French (Sécurité des TI; Gestion des urgences)
équipe d'intervention en cas d'incident de sécurité informatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Équipe au sein d'une organisation chargée de prévenir, détecter et gérer les incidents de sécurité informatique afin d'en minimiser l'impact.