English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Anti-pollution Measures; Collaboration with Health Canada)
follow-up program [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a program for verifying the accuracy of the impact assessment of a designated project and determining the effectiveness of any mitigation measures.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Mesures antipollution; Collaboration avec Santé Canada)
programme de suivi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme permettant de vérifier la justesse de l'évaluation d'impact d'un projet désigné et de juger de l'efficacité des mesures d'atténuation.