English (Soil Pollution)
nutrient release [correct]; release of nutrients [correct]
CONT: Mineral program. Environmental impact assessment. Activity : Clearing and grubbing.... Effect :... siltation and nutrient release.
French (Pollution du sol)
libération d'éléments nutritifs [correct, feminine noun]; libération de substances nutritives [correct, feminine noun]