English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
environmental follow-up [correct]
DEF: An activity used for evaluating the real impact of a project and the effectiveness of mitigating measures.
OBS: environmental follow-up: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
suivi environnemental [correct, masculine noun]; suivi écologique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Activité qui permet de mesurer l'impact réel d'un projet et d'évaluer l'efficacité des mesures d'atténuation.
OBS: suivi environnemental : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Parques y jardines botánicos)
seguimiento ecológico [masculine noun]; seguimiento ambiental [masculine noun]