English (Training of Personnel; Education Theory and Methods)
post-course activity [correct]
CONT: There must also be some type of post-course activity that has the participants reflect critically on what kind of impact the activity had on their medical practice.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
suivi du cours [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un manuel sera remis aux éducatrices et aux parents qui désirent faire un suivi du cours de musique auprès des enfants.