English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law); Social Problems; Sociology of the Family)
sexual harm [correct]; sexual injury [correct]; sexual damage [correct]
CONT: Sexual harm is the impact of abuse or assault involving unwanted sexual activity. It can result from one incident of abuse or more than one incident over time and can involve more than one abuser.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie de la famille)
préjudice sexuel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; dommage sexuel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: préjudice sexuel; dommage sexuel : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).