English (Field Artillery; Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
mixed [correct]
DEF: In artillery and naval gun-fire support, a spotting, or an observation, by a spotter or an observer to indicate that the rounds fired resulted in an equal number of air and impact bursts.
French (Artillerie de campagne; Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
panaché [correct, officially approved]
DEF: En artillerie et en appui feu naval, terme qui précise l'observation d'un nombre égal d'explosions fusantes et percutantes.
OBS: panaché : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Artillería de campaña; Sistemas de combate (Fuerzas navales))
mixto [correct]
DEF: En artillería y apoyo de fuego naval, término que indica que el resultado de la observación es de un número igual de explosiones en el aire y de impactos sobre el terreno.