English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
run of a model [correct]; model run [correct]
CONT: ... it is common for impact assessments to refer to oil slick trajectories of air emission plumes.... the results from more than 900 runs of an oil slick trajectory model were used to change the southern boundary of the assessment study area....
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
passage de modèle [masculine noun]; séquence d'utilisation de modèle [feminine noun]