English (Aeroindustry; Helicopters (Military))
impact air [correct, officially approved]
OBS: impact air : term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee(ATSC)-Helicopters.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
air dynamique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: air dynamique : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.