English (Human Geography)
human geography [correct]; anthropogeography [correct]
DEF: The study of man’s geographic distribution.
CONT: The disciplines represented within the Impact Assessment Analysis Service are :... 1) geographer, specialized in human and cultural geography...
French (Géographie humaine)
géographie humaine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de la géographie étudiant les faits de population (localisation, évolution démographique et spatiale).
CONT: Les disciplines touchées à l'intérieur du Service d'analyse des études d'impact sont : [...] 1) géographe spécialisé en géographie humaine et culturelle [...]