English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
computer simulation model [correct]; growth simulation model
CONT: The best we can hope for is to invoke mode 4 [aided judgment] as the primary basis for decision-making in environmental impact assessment, with limited use of conventional statistical analysis, computer simulation models and a more rigorous approach to the analysis of expert opinion and judgements.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
modèle de simulation informatisé [masculine noun]; modèle de simulation par ordinateur [masculine noun]