English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
ecological approach [correct]
CONT: An ecological approach to environmental impact assessment is one that makes optimal use of ecological principles and concepts in the design and conduct of assessment studies and in the prediction of impacts.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
approche écologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'approche écologique pour l'évaluation des incidences environnementales tire le maximum des principes et des concepts écologiques, pour la conception et la réalisation des études et la prévision des incidences.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
enfoque ecológico [correct, masculine noun]