English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Anti-pollution Measures; Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
net environmental benefit analysis [correct]; NEBA [correct]
DEF: ... a structured approach used by the response community and stakeholders during oil spill preparedness planning and response to compare the environmental benefits of potential response tools and develop a response strategy that will reduce the impact of an oil spill on the environment.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Mesures antipollution; Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
analyse des avantages environnementaux nets [correct, feminine noun]; AAEN [correct, feminine noun]