English (Marketing)
rifle approach [correct]
CONT: The increasing complexity of markets and the speed of change means that a shotgun approach will not be effective. The rifle approach involved in targeting a Market Niche ensures that the best possible impact will be achieved.
French (Commercialisation)
stratégie multicible [feminine noun]
CONT: La complexité croissante des marchés et la vitesse du changement confirment qu'une approche segmentée ne serait pas efficace. La stratégie multicible qu'implique l'approche du créneau de marché assure la meilleure incidence possible.