English (Cinematography; Video Technology; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
aerial cinematography [correct]
DEF: An area of motion picture photography which combines camera and aircraft to create aerial images that lend impact to features, documentaries, commercials or music video productions.
French (Cinématographie; Vidéotechnique; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
cinématographie aérienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Secteur de la cinématographie qui fait appel à l'aviation pour obtenir des prises de vues aériennes employées notamment pour le tournage de documentaires, de réclames commerciales et la production vidéo.