English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.))
program area [correct]
CONT: The program area should implement a mechanism to ensure that the impact of the program can be measured with respect to actual benefits, rather than anticipated benefits.
French (Structures de l'administration publique)
secteur de programme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le secteur de programme doit mettre en œuvre un mécanisme afin de faire en sorte que l'impact du programme puisse être mesuré sous l'angle des avantages concrets, plutôt que des avantages prévus.