English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
compensation framework [correct]
CONT: The compensation framework is designed to provide an individual assessment of abuse suffered and its impact to generate compensation levels consistent with or more generous than court awards in each jurisdiction, using in a systematic and transparent way the factors applied by the courts.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
cadre d'indemnisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le cadre d'indemnisation vise à offrir une évaluation individuelle des sévices subis et de leurs impacts pour produire des niveaux d'indemnisation compatibles avec les décisions des tribunaux dans chaque instance, ou plus généreux, en utilisant d'une manière systématique et transparente les critères appliqués par les tribunaux.