English (Petroleum Deposits)
reservoir mechanical property [correct]
CONT: ... subsidence estimates are reasonable and provide a basis for impact assessment, assuming that the reservoir mechanical properties used in their subsidence calculations are accurate.
OBS: reservoir mechanical property: term usually used in the plural.
French (Gisements pétrolifères)
propriété mécanique du gisement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les estimations probables d'affaissement des promoteurs sont raisonnables et offrent une base pour l'évaluation de l'incidence, en supposant que les propriétés mécaniques du gisement utilisées dans leurs calculs d'affaissement étaient exactes.
OBS: propriété mécanique du gisement : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.