English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
impact assessment document [correct]
CONT: ... the research scientists who become involved in the development and review of impact assessment documents ....
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
document d'évaluation environnementale [masculine noun]; document d'évaluation des impacts [masculine noun]