English (Rights and Freedoms; Sociology of Human Relations; Special-Language Phraseology)
participatory impact assessment process [correct]
CONT: In putting forward a methodology that would assist the case study researchers through a participatory impact assessment process, we attempted to address all the various challenges summarized in the previous pages, while incorporating the basic human rights principles as described.
French (Droits et libertés; Sociologie des relations humaines; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
démarche d'étude d'impact participative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En mettant de l’avant une méthodologie conçue pour aider les chercheurs chargés des études de cas et qui s’inscrit dans une démarche d’étude d’impact participative, nous avons tenté de répondre aux difficultés mentionnées dans les pages précédentes, tout en incorporant les principes de base des droits humains.