English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
environmental alternative [correct]
CONT: [The report on the technical review] underlines the salient points of the EIA [Environmental Impact Assessment] Statement and discusses primarily :... the environmental alternatives and the criteria used in their selection....
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
choix environnemental [masculine noun]
CONT: [Le rapport d'analyse technique] mettra en lumière les points saillants de l'étude d'impact et analysera principalement : [...] les choix environnementaux et les critères utilisés pour ce faire [...]