English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
after measurement [correct]
CONT: "Before measurements": Expected condition in impacted area without the project. "After measurements": Actual condition in impacted area.
CONT: ... a group of research scientists reviewing impact assessment requirements in the off-shore marine environment suggested that baseline studies be designed to provide insights into the normal variability of phenomena such that appropriate monitoring programs can be designed. In order to test an hypothesis, the same statistical requirements would have to apply to ’after’ measurements as to ’before’ measurements.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
mesures postérieures [feminine noun, plural]; données recueillies postérieurement à la réalisation du projet [feminine noun, plural]