English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
impact assessment strategy [correct]
CONT: In a widely recognized book, Holling (1978) developed the rationale behind "Adaptive Environmental Assessment and Management." This approach is an outgrowth of a recognition of the highly dynamic nature of ecosystems and the need to have policy-makers participate in the design of resource management and impact assessment strategies.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
stratégie d'évaluation d'incidences [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Ou mieux : évaluation des impacts. Voir fiche "rapport d'évaluation des impacts".