English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
perturbation experiment [correct]
CONT: The impact assessment practitioner can choose from among a wide variety of study designs and tactics in order to meet his information needs. Examples of such tactics include reconnaissance(level) surveys, detailed resource inventories, perturbation experiments and studies in support of simulation modelling.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
expérience concernant les perturbations [feminine noun]; simulation de perturbations [feminine noun]