English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
impacted parameter [correct]
CONT: You can divide impact assessment studies into two groups. First there are studies on the socially important species.... Then there are the studies on indicator parameters, impacted parameters, or parameters amenable to study....
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
paramètre perturbé [masculine noun]