English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Financial Institutions)
model of individual risks [correct]
CONT: Stress testing attempts to determine the impact of situations where the assumptions underlying established models used in managing a business break down. This applies equally to valuation models, models of individual risks and models that aggregate individual risks.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Institutions financières)
modèle de risques individuels [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La simulation de crise tente de mesurer l'impact de l'effondrement d'hypothèses qui sous-tendent un modèle établi de gestion d’entreprise. Elle s'applique tout aussi bien aux modèles d'évaluation et aux modèles de risques individuels qu'aux modèles de regroupement de risques individuels.