English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
impact chamber [correct]
OBS: pitot static system
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
chambre sous pression Pitot [correct, feminine noun]; chambre à impact [correct, feminine noun]