English (Soil Science)
land resilience [correct]
DEF: A measure of the ability of the land to withstand and recover from shock, i. e. a sudden impact such as drought, overgrazing, change in specified land use.
French (Science du sol)
résilience des terres [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la résilience des terres est menacée par une incidence croissante des désastres naturels ou dus à l'homme.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
capacidad de recuperación de la tierra [feminine noun]