English (Working Practices and Conditions)
displaced worker [correct]; dislocated worker [correct]; displaced employee
DEF: A person who has lost a job because of technological change or skill obsolescence, plant closing or relocation, company merger or reorganization, or the impact of imports.
CONT: The [Canada Labour Relations] Board may ... require the reinstatement of any employee displaced by the employer as a result of the technological change ...
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
employé déplacé [correct, masculine noun]; travailleur déplacé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Conseil [canadien des relations du travail] peut [...] enjoindre à l'employeur [...] de réintégrer dans ses fonctions tout employé déplacé par suite du changement technologique [...].
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo)
trabajador desplazado [masculine noun]