English (General Vocabulary; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
space boundary [correct]; spatial boundary [correct]; spatial limit [correct]
CONT: Within specified time and space boundaries, a significant impact is a predicted or measured change in an environmental attribute which should be considered in project decisions....
French (Vocabulaire général; Études et analyses environnementales)
limite spatiale [feminine noun]; limite d'espace [feminine noun]