English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
significant environmental impact [correct]; significant environmental effect [correct]
CONT: ... what constitutes a significant environmental impact : within specified-time and space boundaries, a significant impact is a predicted or measured change in an environmental attribute which should be considered in project decisions....
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
incidence environnementale importante [feminine noun]; impact environnemental important [proposal, masculine noun]; impact important sur l'environnement [masculine noun]