English (Biomass Energy)
solar fuel [correct]
CONT: Solar fuels(i. e., fuels created from sunlight, carbon dioxide, and water) are especially attractive as they impact not only energy production and climate change...
French (Énergie de la biomasse)
carburant solaire [correct, masculine noun]; combustible solaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit issu de la biomasse, tel que les algues, dont la culture intensive en vue d'une valorisation énergétique est redevable de la lumière solaire.
CONT: (...) il existe différentes voies pour fabriquer des carburants solaires au lieu de l'électricité solaire.