English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Effects of Pollution)
predictions of change [correct]
CONT: The first phase [in the impact assessment process) involves decisions regarding project approval and conditions on that approval, and these decisions are based on predictions of change.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Effets de la pollution)
prévisions des perturbations [feminine noun]