English (Management Operations (General))
impact of change [correct]
CONT: Prior to developing the change strategy, it is essential that management give full consideration to the role to be played by all stakeholders in the organization and the impact of change.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
répercussions du changement [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Le calcul du changement culturel, même s'il est complexe, constitue une méthode raisonnable et juste d'évaluer les répercussions du changement sur la capacité de production de l'exploitation agricole.