English (General Vocabulary; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
operation of a project [correct]; project operation [correct]
CONT: "In the context of impact assessment, the only changes that are significant are those biological changes that relate to the decision-making process, pertaining to the design, operation, timing, location, etc., of a project. "
French (Vocabulaire général; Études et analyses environnementales)
exploitation de projet [correct]
CONT: "impact probable" : Impact découlant de la construction et de l'exploitation d'un projet dans un espace d'étude, mesuré et évalué par l'étude d'impact.