English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
asset portfolio [correct]
CONT: The asset portfolio is continually reviewed to ensure that the best possible mix of assets is in place to minimize any adverse impact of interest rate changes.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
portefeuille d'actifs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la diversification du portefeuille entre catégories et sous-catégories d'actifs constitue une façon prudente de gérer un portefeuille d'actifs.