English (General Vocabulary; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
location of a project [correct]; project location [correct]
CONT: "In the context of impact assessment, the only changes that are significant are those biological changes that relate to the decision-making process, pertaining to the design, operation, timing, location, etc., of project. "
French (Vocabulaire général; Études et analyses environnementales)
emplacement de projet [masculine noun]