English (Economic Fluctuations)
social inflation [correct]
CONT: Social inflation is defined as the impact on claims costs of social factors such as changes in the public' s attitude towards litigation, changes in laws and court practices, crime rates and the philosophy of entitlement.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
inflation sociale [correct, feminine noun]