English (Recruiting of Personnel)
decision to revoke [correct]
CONT: In the case of revocation, there are specific policy requirements... Due to the seriousness of the impact of the decision to revoke, and in order to mitigate the risk of an employee being treated unfairly, these requirements must be respected.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
décision de révocation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En ce qui a trait à la révocation, les lignes directrices énoncent trois exigences particulières [...] Étant donné la gravité des conséquences d'une décision de révocation, et dans le but d'atténuer le risque de voir une employée ou un employé traité de façon injuste, ces exigences doivent être respectées.