English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
full impact assessment [correct]
CONT: The majority of the projects reviewed were subjected to what can be considered as a full impact assessment, that is, comprehensive environmental studies contributing towards a final decision on the acceptability of the project.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
étude d'impact détaillée [correct, feminine noun]; évaluation complète [feminine noun]
DEF: Etude visant à mesurer et évaluer, grâce à une connaissance poussée de l'espace retenu pour un projet, tous les impacts du projet sur l'environnement et où l'on propose des mesures d'insertion.