English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
technical factor [correct]
CONT: Projected impact on deficit due to economic and technical factors.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques)
facteur technique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Incidence prévue sur le déficit de facteurs économiques et techniques.