English (National Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
deficit impact [correct]; impact on deficit [correct]
CONT: The deficit impact would depend on the source(s) of the increase in nominal incomes.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
incidence sur le déficit [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'incidence sur le déficit dépend des facteurs à l'origine de l'augmentation du revenu nominal.